Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-199-09-004
Realkey
17328
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CRIDER TOMMY & MARY LYNN
Owner Address
233 MARLA LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.77622895
Longitude
-84.97212398
Legal Description
PL98&100 SANDERS ADD
Total Acres
0.16
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2006
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2011
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
401
Previous
155946
Current
162543
Land
24000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
138543
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
67237
2022
67237
2021
67237
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CRIDER TOMMY & MARY LYNN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-199-09-004
Bill
209083
Exemption Type
Account No.
25655
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
162543
Assessed Value
65017
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL98&100 SANDERS ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1869.72
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1869.72
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 9:08:14 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
138543
Section Value
138543
Total Improvement Value
138543
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area
1293
Total Building Area
1293
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
2
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information