Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-09-005
Realkey 17329
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADCOCK DON W
Owner Address P O BOX 2206
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77625031
Longitude -84.97275826
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description L98&PL100 SANDERS ADD
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name HAWTHORNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 130832
Current 160420
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 140420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55137
2022 52952
2021 52952
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADCOCK DON W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-09-005
Bill 200514
Exemption Type
Account No. 7046357
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160420
Assessed Value 64168
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L98&PL100 SANDERS ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1845.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1845.31
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 9:57:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1051
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0