Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-12-000
Realkey 17334
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CK DALTON HOLDING LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 2424
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.78055203
Longitude -84.97740011
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 3.73A LL 199-12
Total Acres 3.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 712
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SKYLARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2395193
Current 2395193
Land 429750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1965443
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1484698
2022 1142085
2021 1142085
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CK DALTON HOLDING LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-12-000
Bill 207555
Exemption Type
Account No. 7063577
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2395193
Assessed Value 958077
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.73A LL 199-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 27551.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 27551.91
Taxes Paid Date 11/28/2025 8:41:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 384920
Section Value 384920
Total Improvement Value 1965443
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1983
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5364
Total Building Area 26820
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 12
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General