Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-19-007
Realkey 17371
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUTIERREZ ANA GABRIELA
Owner Address 628 CHARLES ST #F
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77843179
Longitude -84.97436182
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description 523 JONES ST
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 523
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JONES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 125853
Current 142151
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 122151
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 66609
2022 50599
2021 50599
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUTIERREZ ANA GABRIELA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-19-007
Bill 215741
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070407
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 142151
Assessed Value 56860
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 523 JONES ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1635.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1635.16
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 2:05:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 122151
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 922
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0