Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-21-014
Realkey 17398
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MELENDREZ MARIA E
Owner Address 523 W TYLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77939022
Longitude -84.97609426
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description
Total Acres 0.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 572
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PATTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77001
Current 88870
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 67870
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 38415
2022 28700
2021 28700
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ SALVADOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-21-014
Bill 230965
Exemption Type
Account No. 7047435
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88870
Assessed Value 35548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1022.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1022.28
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 9:51:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 67870
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 492
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NEW WOOD ADDED. EXT PAINTED
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0