Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-199-24-008
Realkey
17418
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HERRERA JOSE MANUEL
Owner Address
3053 KENWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77976572
Longitude
-84.97718634
Legal Description
711 RIDGE ST BM28
Total Acres
0.35
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
711
Previous
148176
Current
173958
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
152958
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
91749
2022
60268
2021
60268
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HERRERA JOSE MANUEL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-199-24-008
Bill
217787
Exemption Type
Account No.
7072022
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
173958
Assessed Value
69583
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
711 RIDGE ST BM28
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2001.04
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2001.04
Taxes Paid Date
12/19/2025 4:11:39 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
152958
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1970
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1224
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0