Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-24-009
Realkey 17419
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA CUSTODIO
Owner Address 608 PINE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77976301
Longitude -84.97751626
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description 727 TYLER ST
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 727
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name TYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 106924
Current 140214
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 119214
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 66752
2022 46763
2021 46763
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA CUSTODIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-24-009
Bill 213639
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107981
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140214
Assessed Value 56086
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 727 TYLER ST
Sale Date 10/11/2024
Taxes Due 1612.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1612.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:51:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119214
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 724
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0