Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-27-042
Realkey 17466
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCLURE HOMER L & ORA LEE
Owner Address 906 W WAUGH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77920668
Longitude -84.98268453
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CASCD
Legal Description LOT 21 BLK 2 CASCADE HGTS
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 906
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WAUGH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260338
Current 272149
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 250149
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179421
2022 153283
2021 153283
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MCCLURE HOMER L & ORA LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-27-042
Bill 224389
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025024
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272149
Assessed Value 108860
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 21 BLK 2 CASCADE HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 184.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 184.11
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 12:38:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 250149
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1856
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile