Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-199-27-043
Realkey
17467
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
TIBBS STEVEN & TERESA LYNN
Owner Address
902 W. WAUGHT ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.77854085
Longitude
-84.98219369
Legal Description
LOT 23 BLK 2 CASCADE HGTS
Total Acres
0.45
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
902
Previous
294345
Current
307053
Land
22000
Residential Improvement
285053
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
206156
2022
178273
2021
178273
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
TIBBS STEVEN & TERESA LYNN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-199-27-043
Bill
237689
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7092967
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
307053
Assessed Value
122821
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 23 BLK 2 CASCADE HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3263.33
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3263.33
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:08 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
285053
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1981
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2300
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5