Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-27-065
Realkey 17489
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ VANESSA
Owner Address 902 JOHNSON COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78116418
Longitude -84.98136518
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CASCD
Legal Description L12 CASCADE HTS BLK 3
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 902
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JOHNSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240278
Current 251086
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 229086
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154910
2022 122614
2021 122614
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ VANESSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-27-065
Bill 224015
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066979
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 251086
Assessed Value 100434
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 CASCADE HTS BLK 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2631.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2631.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229086
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1820
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood