Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-27-084
Realkey 17507
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARROTT JOEY MACK
Owner Address 704 WEST WAUGH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77688802
Longitude -84.97937276
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CASCD
Legal Description L17 CASCADE HTS BLK 7
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 704
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WAUGH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284028
Current 290604
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 268604
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201201
2022 168690
2021 168690
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PARROTT JOEY MACK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-27-084
Bill 228442
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044708
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 290604
Assessed Value 116242
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17 CASCADE HTS BLK 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3112.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3112.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:48:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268604
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Remove Physical Ovr on 2/27/2009
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gambrel
Floor Construction Cont. Wall