Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-199-27-108
Realkey
17529
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SERRITT MONA SALOMA & MONA M
Owner Address
205 GATEWAY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.78152943
Longitude
-84.98208768
Legal Description
PT LT 9B CASCADE HGTS
Total Acres
0.24
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
911
Previous
146271
Current
170946
Land
22000
Residential Improvement
148946
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
96947
2022
73858
2021
73858
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SERRITT MONA SALOMA & MONA M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-199-27-108
Bill
234107
Exemption Type
Account No.
7026969
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
170946
Assessed Value
68378
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PT LT 9B CASCADE HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1966.38
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1966.38
Taxes Paid Date
1/2/2026 12:10:06 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
148946
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1152
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3