Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-28-008
Realkey 17537
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PRESTON BIVENS PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 867
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77975604
Longitude -84.97980752
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PTR A CROSS PLAINS TOWN HOMES
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 805
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name TYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 225278
Current 225278
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 204278
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146217
2022 94695
2021 94695
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PRESTON BIVENS PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-28-008
Bill 230302
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060168
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225278
Assessed Value 90111
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR A CROSS PLAINS TOWN HOMES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2591.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2591.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 10:23:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204278
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet