Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-01-048
Realkey 17608
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NAVA CORNELIO GAYTAN
Owner Address 804 CUMBERLAND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78011896
Longitude -84.9703336
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description L406 CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 605
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 375576
Current 375576
Land 37500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 338076
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 250113
2022 189208
2021 189208
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOPKINS FRED
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-01-048
Bill 218477
Exemption Type
Account No. 16967
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 375576
Assessed Value 150230
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L406 CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4320.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4320.25
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 10:31:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 338076
Section Value 338076
Total Improvement Value 338076
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 3968
Total Building Area 3968
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 4
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information