Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-200-05-005
Realkey
17650
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PEREZ SAUL ET AL
Owner Address
114 MATILDA STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.7815985
Longitude
-84.96518047
Legal Description
L5 DUANE CHAIR
Total Acres
0.22
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
114
Previous
188634
Current
225320
Land
13650
Residential Improvement
211670
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
143476
2022
117841
2021
117841
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEREZ SAUL ET AL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-200-05-005
Bill
229287
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7080071
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
225320
Assessed Value
90128
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L5 DUANE CHAIR
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2172.07
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2172.07
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:09 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
211670
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2016
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1248
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
New structure added
Plumbing
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3