Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-07-038
Realkey 17699
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MENDOZA HERNANDEZ URIEL
Owner Address 913 N. SELVIDGE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78166671
Longitude -84.96671713
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description PL12 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres 0.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 609
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229664
Current 288323
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 267323
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107302
2022 94375
2021 94375
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MENDOZA HERNANDEZ URIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-07-038
Bill 225022
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097723
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288323
Assessed Value 115330
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL12 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3316.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3316.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:30:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 233699
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1972
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9