Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-07-048
Realkey 17709
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GSH INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 111 ALPINE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.7807819
Longitude -84.96813162
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description LT 4 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 611
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SELVIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134530
Current 164797
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 143797
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97657
2022 61038
2021 61038
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GSH INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-07-048
Bill 215566
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090600
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164797
Assessed Value 65919
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 4 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1895.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1895.67
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 2:18:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143797
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 998
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3