Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-200-07-061
Realkey
17722
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WATTS AGENT LLLP
Owner Address
P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.7832764
Longitude
-84.96796119
Legal Description
PL28 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres
0.14
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
903
Previous
48863
Current
48863
Land
7114
Residential Improvement
41749
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
48863
2022
46532
2021
46532
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WATTS AGENT LLLP
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-200-07-061
Bill
239679
Exemption Type
Account No.
7040493
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
48863
Assessed Value
19545
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL28 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
562.06
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
562.06
Taxes Paid Date
12/23/2025 9:37:41 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
41749
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1930
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1200
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
CHANGED FROM FAIR TO AVERAGE
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0