Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-07-070
Realkey 17730
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ MARTINEZ JOSE DANIEL
Owner Address 214 W. LONG STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78315807
Longitude -84.96920019
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description PTL2&3 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name LONG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123844
Current 152644
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 131644
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69388
2022 43459
2021 43459
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ MARTINEZ JOSE DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-07-070
Bill 233490
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095285
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 152644
Assessed Value 61058
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTL2&3 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1755.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1755.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:52:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131644
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 924
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: REMODEL
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood