Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-07-075
Realkey 17735
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RESENDIZ ANTONIO ALEGRIA
Owner Address 215 W LONG ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78269762
Longitude -84.96910305
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description PTL17 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 215
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name LONG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145143
Current 174030
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 153030
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121314
2022 88008
2021 88008
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RESENDIZ ANTONIO ALEGRIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-07-075
Bill 231506
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068994
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 174030
Assessed Value 69612
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTL17 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2001.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2001.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:09:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 153030
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1178
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile