Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-07-076
Realkey 17736
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MATIAS MIQUEL MATIAS
Owner Address 810 LUCKIE STRTEET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78246387
Longitude -84.96892413
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description L15 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 810
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LUCKIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 169043
Current 194471
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 173471
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124320
2022 103341
2021 103341
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MATIAS MIQUEL MATIAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-07-076
Bill 224207
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076232
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194471
Assessed Value 77788
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2237
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2237
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 173471
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1439
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3