Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-07-080
Realkey 17740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORALES JUANA
Owner Address 805 LUCKIE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78215712
Longitude -84.96954451
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description PL12 ORCHARD HILL
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 805
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LUCKIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 108863
Current 134841
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 113841
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102094
2022 43005
2021 43005
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORALES JUANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-07-080
Bill 225908
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097000
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 134841
Assessed Value 53936
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL12 ORCHARD HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1551.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1551.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 113841
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 908
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: REMODEL
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0