Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-08-004
Realkey 17780
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GAZAWAY DOYLE L
Owner Address 218 STADIUM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307107718
Latitude 34.78268079
Longitude -84.96388825
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description .32A 711 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 711
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 346843
Current 359343
Land 100000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 259343
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128172
2022 151988
2021 151988
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GAZAWAY DOYLE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-08-004
Bill 213989
Exemption Type
Account No. 1743
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 359343
Assessed Value 143737
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .32A 711 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4133.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4234.28
Taxes Paid Date 4/15/2026 4:11:49 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 171255
Section Value 171255
Total Improvement Value 259343
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1900
Effective Year Built 1965
Section Area 8336
Total Building Area 8336
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 88088
Section Value 88088
Total Improvement Value 259343
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1540
Total Building Area 1540
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display