Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-200-10-005
Realkey
17793
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LANKFORD CAMERON SMITH
Owner Address
220 BARNARD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.77993669
Longitude
-84.96254333
Legal Description
0 11A BLKMAP 50 TYLER ST
Total Acres
0.11
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
411
Previous
93371
Current
105587
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
84587
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
67893
2022
52474
2021
52474
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LANKFORD CAMERON SMITH
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-200-10-005
Bill
221714
Exemption Type
Account No.
7086834
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
105587
Assessed Value
42235
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 11A BLKMAP 50 TYLER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1214.57
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1254.05
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1254.05
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
84587
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
854
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0