Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-10-010
Realkey 17796
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANTON FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 1148
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.78151984
Longitude -84.96264979
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description 0.36A ELM ST PARCEL B (D-1490)
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name ELM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 25801
Current 25801
Land 21000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 4801
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 18301
2022 18301
2021 18301
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MANTON FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-10-010
Bill 223520
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067664
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 25801
Assessed Value 10320
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.36A ELM ST PARCEL B (D-1490)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 296.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 296.79
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 8:13:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 4801
Year Built 1966
Calculated Area 5487
Length 59
Width 93
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MANTON FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Grantor MANTON W L
Sale Price 185000
Sale Date 11/1/2010
Deed Book/Page 5558 257
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2013-000000