Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-10-021
Realkey 17806
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HICKS J B JR & ROBERTS FARRAH SMITH
Owner Address 612 N GLENWOOD AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78092997
Longitude -84.96362523
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description 614 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 612
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294789
Current 294789
Land 192829
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 101960
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 168126
2022 139599
2021 139599
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HICKS J B JR & ROBERTS FARRAH SMITH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-10-021
Bill 217912
Exemption Type
Account No. 7031474
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 294789
Assessed Value 117916
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 614 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 3390.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3390.96
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 10:46:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 103958
Section Value 103958
Total Improvement Value 101960
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1987
Effective Year Built 1987
Section Area 2400
Total Building Area 2592
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0