Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-11-001
Realkey 17809
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHASTAIN MARSHALL MONTISE
Owner Address 2209 SEMINOLE WAY #15
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78324229
Longitude -84.96317613
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 808 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 808
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 91247
Current 101747
Land 84000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 17747
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65862
2022 48933
2021 48933
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHASTAIN BRENDA ELAINE & RHONDA DELANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-11-001
Bill 206941
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108053
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 101747
Assessed Value 40699
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 808 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date 2/20/2024
Taxes Due 1170.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1208.42
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1208.42
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Equip Bldg
Used As *Commercial Equip Bldg
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 17747
Section Value 17747
Total Improvement Value 17747
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2015
Effective Year Built
Section Area 900
Total Building Area 900
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0