Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-11-003
Realkey 17811
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHASTAIN MARSHALL MONTISE
Owner Address 2209 SEMINOLE WAY #15
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78288118
Longitude -84.96304917
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 800 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 800
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 320460
Current 333960
Land 108000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 225960
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139069
2022 116862
2021 116862
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHASTAIN BRENDA ELAINE & RHONDA DELANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-11-003
Bill 206943
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108053
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 333960
Assessed Value 133584
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 800 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date 2/20/2024
Taxes Due 3841.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 3966.4
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3966.4
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 225960
Section Value 225960
Total Improvement Value 225960
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1974
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9415
Total Building Area 9415
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0