Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-11-004
Realkey 17812
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name E & T TIRE & SERVICE LLC
Owner Address 715 N GLENDWOOD AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78273358
Longitude -84.96315991
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description .27A 712 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 712
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204978
Current 218478
Land 108000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 110478
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87501
2022 87501
2021 82000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient E & T TIRE & SERVICE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-11-004
Bill 211514
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095564
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218478
Assessed Value 87391
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .27A 712 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2513.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2513.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 10:52:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 110478
Section Value 110478
Total Improvement Value 110478
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2322
Total Building Area 2322
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0