Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-13-001
Realkey 17851
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AKSHARDERI LLC
Owner Address 530 GLENWOOD AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77954466
Longitude -84.96408931
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description .38A 536 GLENWOOD
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 530
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 406653
Current 468218
Land 167200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 301018
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 471039
2022 471039
2021 471039
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AKSHARDERI LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-13-001
Bill 200735
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056522
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 468218
Assessed Value 187287
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .38A 536 GLENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5385.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5385.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 12:08:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 301018
Section Value 301018
Total Improvement Value 301018
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1984
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5976
Total Building Area 5976
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information