Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-13-017
Realkey 17864
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUTIERREZ ISSAC & LOPEZ JOSE GUADALUPE
Owner Address 411 NORTH SPENCER STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77732129
Longitude -84.96431833
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description 411 N SPENCER ST
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 185392
Current 188518
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 167518
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128768
2022 83658
2021 83658
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUTIERREZ ISSAC & LOPEZ JOSE GUADALUPE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-13-017
Bill 215752
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091118
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188518
Assessed Value 75407
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 411 N SPENCER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2168.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2168.51
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 7:31:57 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167518
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1620
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile