Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-13-031
Realkey 17874
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEE KANG TAEK & YOON KYUNG AH
Owner Address 4173 EL CAMINO REAL UNIT 42
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City PALO ALTO
Owner State CA
Owner Zip 94306
Latitude 34.77886622
Longitude -84.96431337
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 520&522 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 520
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 609179
Current 698697
Land 228800
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 469897
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 661096
2022 661096
2021 661096
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LEE KANG TAEK & YOON KYUNG AH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-13-031
Bill 221992
Exemption Type
Account No. 7063730
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 698697
Assessed Value 279479
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 520&522 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8037.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8037.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:18:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Laundromats
Used As *Laundromats
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 346889
Section Value 469897
Total Improvement Value 469897
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2004
Effective Year Built 2004
Section Area 5625
Total Building Area 5625
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0