Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-13-033
Realkey 17875
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ISAOLA OLIVER
Owner Address 528 NORTH GLENWOOD AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77922203
Longitude -84.96418805
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description N GLENWOOD
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 528
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 181236
Current 202236
Land 168000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 34236
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37179
2022 37179
2021 37179
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ISAOLA OLIVER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-13-033
Bill 219287
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106642
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202236
Assessed Value 80894
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description N GLENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2326.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2401.91
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2401.91
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 34236
Section Value 34236
Total Improvement Value 34236
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2010
Effective Year Built
Section Area 375
Total Building Area 375
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display