Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-14-003
Realkey 17881
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ JOSE L
Owner Address 1025 BEAVERDALE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77701142
Longitude -84.96375658
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description ROBERTS ST
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 407
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROBERTS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173647
Current 162925
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 141925
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 130249
2022 74461
2021 74461
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ JOSE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-14-003
Bill 232463
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097859
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 162925
Assessed Value 65170
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description ROBERTS ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1874.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1874.13
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 10:46:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 141925
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1390
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0