Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-14-005
Realkey 17883
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 411 ROBERTS ST A SERIES OF P MONT LLC
Owner Address 1217 LAMAR STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77729382
Longitude -84.96326051
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 408 UNDERWOOD ST
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROBERTS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 446177
Current 446177
Land 82000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 364177
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 129116
2022 98470
2021 98470
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 411 ROBERTS ST A SERIES OF P MONT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-14-005
Bill 200147
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106102
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 446177
Assessed Value 178471
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 408 UNDERWOOD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5132.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5132.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:02:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 364177
Section Value 364177
Total Improvement Value 364177
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1979
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4852
Total Building Area 4852
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 8
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information