Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-15-022
Realkey 17906
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PADGETT HOWARD & MARY LYNN
Owner Address 208 HEMLOCK ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77932494
Longitude -84.96821628
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CHATT
Legal Description 530 SELVIDGE ST
Total Acres 0.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 530
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SELVIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 125467
Current 139749
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 118749
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 91935
2022 65821
2021 65821
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PADGETT HOWARD & MARY LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-15-022
Bill 227962
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054715
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 139749
Assessed Value 55900
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 530 SELVIDGE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1607.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1607.53
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 11:35:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 118749
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0