Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-15-038
Realkey 17918
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WATTS AGENT LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77764289
Longitude -84.96839125
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 425 N HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 425
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134861
Current 134861
Land 83256
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 51605
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 85591
2022 85591
2021 85591
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WATTS AGENT LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-15-038
Bill 239683
Exemption Type
Account No. 7040493
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 134861
Assessed Value 53944
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 425 N HAMILTON ST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1551.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1551.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 9:37:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.23
Structure value 57024
Section Value 57024
Total Improvement Value 51605
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2376
Total Building Area 2376
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0