Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-17-011
Realkey 17945
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON TRAIL ENDS LLC
Owner Address 111 ALPINE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.78202125
Longitude -84.9662637
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 0 09A 700-02 N HAMILTONST
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 700
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 104625
Current 104625
Land 18000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 86625
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47452
2022 47452
2021 47452
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON TRAIL ENDS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-17-011
Bill 209795
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095762
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 104625
Assessed Value 41850
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 09A 700-02 N HAMILTONST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1203.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1242.63
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1242.63
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 86625
Section Value 86625
Total Improvement Value 86625
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built 1959
Section Area 4125
Total Building Area 4125
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information