Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-200-17-012
Realkey
17946
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
DALTON TRAIL ENDS LLC
Owner Address
111 ALPINE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.7822207
Longitude
-84.96600343
Legal Description
105 MATILDA ST
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
105
Previous
364997
Current
364997
Land
68000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
296997
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
175699
2022
104314
2021
104314
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
DALTON TRAIL ENDS LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-200-17-012
Bill
209796
Exemption Type
Account No.
7095762
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
364997
Assessed Value
145999
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
105 MATILDA ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
4198.56
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
4335.01
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
4335.01
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.5
Structure value
146517
Section Value
146517
Total Improvement Value
296997
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area
6006
Total Building Area
11006
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
150480
Section Value
150480
Total Improvement Value
296997
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1960
Section Area
5000
Total Building Area
11006
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
DALTON TRAIL ENDS LLC
Grantor
AMERICAN MACHINE AND TOOL INC
Sale Price
120000
Sale Date
5/27/2021
Deed Book/Page
6855 260
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2021-000000
Comments
Grantee
AMERICAN MACHINE AND TOOL INC
Grantor
AMERICAN METAL & ELECTRIC INC
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
3/14/2008
Deed Book/Page
5174 311
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2009-000000
Comments
INCL. 12-200-17-011 & 12-200-17-014