Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-21-017
Realkey 17985
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON BREWING COMPANY LLC
Owner Address 619 MCFARLAND AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77641232
Longitude -84.96757862
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Downtown Dev Authority
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 0 19A HAWTHORNE ST (6960-771)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name HAWTHORNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 113600
Current 113600
Land 38000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 75600
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92431
2022 82139
2021 82139
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON BREWING COMPANY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-21-017
Bill 209672
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101209
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 113600
Assessed Value 45440
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 19A HAWTHORNE ST (6960-771)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1419.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1419.2
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 12:01:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 75600
Section Value 75600
Total Improvement Value 75600
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4725
Total Building Area 4725
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0