Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-22-002
Realkey 17987
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCURRY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 6188
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77642776
Longitude -84.96931347
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description 402 SELVIDGE ST CL30&P32
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SELVIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 291590
Current 302770
Land 68000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 234770
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212371
2022 212371
2021 212371
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCURRY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-22-002
Bill 224483
Exemption Type
Account No. 7047436
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 302770
Assessed Value 121108
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 402 SELVIDGE ST CL30&P32
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3482.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 3595.95
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3595.95
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Single Family Residence
Used As *Single Family Conversion
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 234770
Section Value 234770
Total Improvement Value 234770
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2398
Total Building Area 2398
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0