Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-25-000
Realkey 18009
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MINI WAREHOUSES OF DALTON LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77930727
Longitude -84.9717757
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood SELF S
Legal Description CHATTA AVE & TYLER ST
Total Acres 1.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name TYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 834827
Current 834827
Land 246000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 588827
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 275425
2022 275425
2021 275425
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MINI WAREHOUSES OF DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-25-000
Bill 225420
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065075
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 834827
Assessed Value 333931
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CHATTA AVE & TYLER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9603.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9603.02
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 9:49:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Used As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 288942
Section Value 288942
Total Improvement Value 588827
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 9030
Total Building Area 18402
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0