Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-002
Realkey 18011
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOPER PAUL L
Owner Address PO BOX 4013
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.77747302
Longitude -84.95820054
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description L3&PL2 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 701
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name UNDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164764
Current 173624
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 152624
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 141124
2022 111542
2021 111542
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COOPER PAUL L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-002
Bill 208521
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7033004
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 173624
Assessed Value 69450
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3&PL2 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1752.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1752.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:19:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 152624
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1412
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: problems with siding/ gutter put at 70 average
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall