Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-026
Realkey 18033
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TRUJILLO JUAN L
Owner Address 809 UNDERWOOD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77836895
Longitude -84.95527044
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description L108 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 809
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name UNDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231809
Current 224645
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 203645
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187102
2022 147092
2021 147092
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient TRUJILLO JUAN L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-026
Bill 238250
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7012161
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 224645
Assessed Value 89858
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L108 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203645
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2440
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3