Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-068
Realkey 18075
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKBURN JEFFERY ALAN & JOAN BERNA
Owner Address 713 STILLWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78302955
Longitude -84.9555858
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description L162&163 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 713
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STILLWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 160584
Current 176131
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 155131
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 0
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116619
2022 100953
2021 100953
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKBURN JEFFERY ALAN & JOAN BERNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-068
Bill 203598
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091682
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 176131
Assessed Value 70452
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L162&163 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date 10/17/2024
Taxes Due 1739.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1739.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 12:16:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155131
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1156
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall