Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-100
Realkey 18107
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO-MANDUJANO PEDRO & RAMIREZ
Owner Address 627 VIRGINIA AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78142405
Longitude -84.9575834
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description L195 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 627
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGINIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284455
Current 303560
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 282560
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179508
2022 125971
2021 125971
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORENO-MANDUJANO PEDRO & RAMIREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-100
Bill 226032
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083383
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303560
Assessed Value 121424
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L195 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3491.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3491.86
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 10:31:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 282560
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2373
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet