Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-201-01-125
Realkey
18132
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WILLIS CECIL JR
Owner Address
801 PARKWAY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.78071398
Longitude
-84.95526902
Legal Description
L273&PL272 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres
0.37
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
801
Previous
128703
Current
134483
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
113483
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
80139
2022
79191
2021
79191
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WILLIS CECIL JR
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-201-01-125
Bill
240810
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
17147
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
134483
Assessed Value
53793
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L273&PL272 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1321.9
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1364.86
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1364.86
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
113483
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1456
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0