Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-201-01-135
Realkey
18142
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SANTANA MARTIN CABRAL & CABRAL ROSA
Owner Address
380 DEVONWOOD LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
CHATSWORTH
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30705
Latitude
34.77950727
Longitude
-84.95680102
Legal Description
L126T127 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres
0.77
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
606
Previous
216462
Current
79568
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
58568
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
152948
2022
131772
2021
131772
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SANTANA MARTIN CABRAL & CABRAL ROSA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-201-01-135
Bill
233704
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7032175
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
79568
Assessed Value
31827
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L126T127 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
726.63
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
726.63
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:10 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
58568
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3043
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0