Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-136
Realkey 18143
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TORRES NICOLAS & ARACELI
Owner Address 610 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77982871
Longitude -84.95686779
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description LOTS 205&206 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 610
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGINIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 132187
Current 145381
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 103381
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 110787
2022 89457
2021 89457
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES NICOLAS & ARACELI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-136
Bill 237968
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084618
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145381
Assessed Value 58152
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOTS 205&206 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1672.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1672.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 3:23:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 103381
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 954
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Asbestos
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet