Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-142
Realkey 18149
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ AMPARO YASMIN
Owner Address 110 SIOUX TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78147561
Longitude -84.95685312
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description L214 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 638
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGINIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 125145
Current 140524
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 119524
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 98226
2022 71150
2021 71150
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ ARMANDO & JOSEFINA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-142
Bill 214529
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7041105
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140524
Assessed Value 56210
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L214 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1330.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1330.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:00:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119524
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 914
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0